South Beach Disc Golf Course disc golf course in Melbourne Beach, Florida
FreePublic

South Beach Disc Golf Course

Melbourne Beach, Florida

9HOLES
28PAR
2,926LENGTH (FT)
325AVG HOLE (FT)
8 · 1 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Blue Tees Layout

Terrain: MixedParking

Course layout

9 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 9 holes · Par 28 · 2,926 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3384 ft
2Par 3269 ft
3Par 3294 ft
4Par 3284 ft
5Par 3300 ft
6Par 3256 ft
7Par 3SHORTEST249 ft
8Par 3250 ft
9Par 4LONGEST640 ft
ΣPar 282,926 ft

What to expect at South Beach Disc Golf Course

South Beach Disc Golf Course is a 9-hole public course in Melbourne Beach, Florida, playing 2,926 feet to a par of 28. The terrain is mixed. Its 8 par-3s average 286 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
640 ft (hole 9)
Shortest hole
249 ft (hole 7)
Layouts
1
Length vs Florida
Longer than 57%
Mapped by
Shaeddyn

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Melbourne Beach

💬 South Beach Disc Golf Course community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
South Beach Disc Golf Course group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is South Beach Disc Golf Course free to play?

Yes — South Beach Disc Golf Course is free to play.

Is South Beach Disc Golf Course good for beginners?

South Beach Disc Golf Course's holes average 325 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at South Beach Disc Golf Course?

Most groups play South Beach Disc Golf Course's 9 holes in about 75–105 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does South Beach Disc Golf Course have?

South Beach Disc Golf Course has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 28.

Where is South Beach Disc Golf Course?

South Beach Disc Golf Course is a disc golf course in Melbourne Beach, Florida.