Paines Chains Tiki Course disc golf course satellite view
$250Public

Paines Chains Tiki Course

North Attleborough, MA

9HOLES
27PAR
1,747LENGTH (FT)
194AVG HOLE (FT)
9 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

avaliable for private putting practice, league play, 250 for course rental

Terrain: MixedDifficulty: Intermediate

Course layout

9 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

9 hole layout · 9 holes · Par 27 · 1,747 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3185 ft
2Par 3172 ft
3Par 3259 ft
4Par 3160 ft
5Par 3SHORTEST125 ft
6Par 3134 ft
7Par 3267 ft
8Par 3LONGEST269 ft
9Par 3176 ft
ΣPar 271,747 ft

What to expect at Paines Chains Tiki Course

Paines Chains Tiki Course is a 9-hole public course in North Attleborough, MA, playing 1,747 feet to a par of 27. It is rated intermediate. The terrain is mixed. The course plays short for its par: its 9 par-3s average just 194 feet, so birdie looks come often.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
269 ft (hole 8)
Shortest hole
125 ft (hole 5)
Layouts
1
Length vs MA
Longer than 13%

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near North Attleborough

💬 Paines Chains Tiki Course community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Paines Chains Tiki Course group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Paines Chains Tiki Course free to play?

Paines Chains Tiki Course charges a fee of $250 to play.

Is Paines Chains Tiki Course good for beginners?

Paines Chains Tiki Course's holes average 194 ft, which is friendly for newer players — the course is rated intermediate.

How long does a round take at Paines Chains Tiki Course?

Most groups play Paines Chains Tiki Course's 9 holes in about 60–90 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Paines Chains Tiki Course have?

Paines Chains Tiki Course has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 27.

Where is Paines Chains Tiki Course?

Paines Chains Tiki Course is a disc golf course in North Attleborough, MA.