
Buffumville Lake
Charlton, MA★ 4.0 (1 review)
Mix of open and wooded holes. Great use of elevation and water hazards. Layout of a standard 18 and optional 9 hole loop. The loop shares fees and/or baskets with the first two holes of the main 18.
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
Main layout · 18 holes · Par 58 · 7,363 ftWhat to expect at Buffumville Lake
Buffumville Lake is a 18-hole public course in Charlton, MA, playing 7,363 feet to a par of 58. The terrain is mixed. The course runs long for its par: 14 of the 18 holes are par 3, but they average 342 feet, so most of them are genuine two-shot holes for the average arm.
- Terrain
- Mixed
- Longest hole
- 691 ft (hole 14)
- Shortest hole
- 196 ft (hole 12)
- Layouts
- 2
- Length vs MA
- Longer than 88%
- Mapped by
- Nick Harshaw
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Charlton
💬 Buffumville Lake community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
More disc golf courses in Massachusetts
- 501 Disc Golf · Warren
- Ace Shores at Harbor Point · Boston
- Amesbury Pines · Amesbury
- Angel Woods · Beverly
- Barre Falls Dam · Hubbardston
- Borderland State Park · North Easton
- Bridge School · Lexington
- Bridge School Boy Scout Course · Lexington
- Chelmsford High · Chelmsford
- Clement Farm · Haverhill
- Clement Farm DGC · Haverhill
- Cold Spring DGC · Belchertown
- Crane Hill Disc Golf Course · Wilbraham
- Flat Rock · Athol
- Flying Horse · Hamilton
- Gordon Conwell · South Hamilton
- Hanscom Airforce Base Disc Golf Course · Lincoln
- Hawkins Woods · Plainville
- Hillside Park · Boylston
- Hodges Village Dam DGC · Oxford
- Ironwood Park · Tyngsborough
- Jewelry City DGC · Attleboro
- Kirvin Park Disc Golf · Pittsfield
- Louisa Lake Disc Golf · Milford
- Maple Hill · Leicester
- Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC · Vineyard Haven
- McCarthy Middle School · Chelmsford
- Meadowbrook Orchard · Sterling
- Mile Marker 63 · East Brookfield
- Mountainside Disc Golf Course ar Flynt Park · Monson
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is Buffumville Lake free to play?
Yes — Buffumville Lake is free to play.
Is Buffumville Lake good for beginners?
Buffumville Lake's holes average 409 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.
How long does a round take at Buffumville Lake?
Most groups play Buffumville Lake's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does Buffumville Lake have?
Buffumville Lake has 2 layouts on Radius: the main layout, Short Tees.
Where is Buffumville Lake?
Buffumville Lake is a disc golf course in Charlton, MA.
