FreePublic

Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC

Vineyard Haven, MA

18
Holes
54
Par
4802 ft
Length

Mostly flat wooded and field layouts. A grass field leads into a forest that weaves between pine and oak trees. Very minimal to zero elevation; highly technical. Mostly turf tee boxes. A few mats. No dirt.

Terrain: MixedParkingPicnic Area

Course layout

18 holes mapped

Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.

Hole-by-hole

1Par 3175 ft
2Par 3293 ft
3Par 3416 ft
4Par 3373 ft
5Par 3208 ft
6Par 3237 ft
7Par 3312 ft
8Par 3155 ft
9Par 3218 ft
10Par 3362 ft
11Par 3247 ft
12Par 3300 ft
13Par 3205 ft
14Par 3195 ft
15Par 3168 ft
16Par 3306 ft
17Par 3292 ft
18Par 3340 ft
ΣPar 544802 ft

Course records

🏆Best scores

No rounds logged yet.

🎯Aces

Loading…

🚀Long drives

Loading…

Leaderboard

No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.

💬 Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC group
0 members

Frequently asked

How many holes is Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC?
Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC in Vineyard Haven, MA has 18 holes with a par of 54.
Where is Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC?
Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC is a disc golf course in Vineyard Haven, MA.
How long is Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC?
Martha’s Vineyard Riverhead DGC plays about 4,802 ft from the tees.