Willlow Creek Park disc golf course satellite view
FreePublic

Willlow Creek Park

Saginaw, Texas

9HOLES
27PAR
2,497LENGTH (FT)
277AVG HOLE (FT)
9 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Some short holes some longer, good for various arm speed but mainly intermediates, not alot of danger for beginners either

Terrain: OpenDifficulty: BeginnerParking

Course layout

9 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 9 holes · Par 27 · 2,497 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3297 ft
2Par 3231 ft
3Par 3245 ft
4Par 3293 ft
5Par 3LONGEST374 ft
6Par 3364 ft
7Par 3SHORTEST218 ft
8Par 3224 ft
9Par 3251 ft
ΣPar 272,497 ft

What to expect at Willlow Creek Park

Willlow Creek Park is a 9-hole public course in Saginaw, Texas, playing 2,497 feet to a par of 27. It is rated beginner. The terrain is open. Its 9 par-3s average 277 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Open
Longest hole
374 ft (hole 5)
Shortest hole
218 ft (hole 7)
Layouts
1
Length vs Texas
Longer than 30%
Mapped by
Maaike

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Saginaw

💬 Willlow Creek Park community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Willlow Creek Park group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Willlow Creek Park free to play?

Yes — Willlow Creek Park is free to play.

Is Willlow Creek Park good for beginners?

Willlow Creek Park's holes average 277 ft, which is friendly for newer players — the course is rated beginner.

How long does a round take at Willlow Creek Park?

Most groups play Willlow Creek Park's 9 holes in about 60–90 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Willlow Creek Park have?

Willlow Creek Park has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 27.

Where is Willlow Creek Park?

Willlow Creek Park is a disc golf course in Saginaw, Texas.