Juniper Hills  disc golf course in Madras, OR
FreePublic

Juniper Hills

Madras, OR

9HOLES
27PAR
2,918LENGTH (FT)
324AVG HOLE (FT)
9 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

9 Hole course, but has a 18 , and a 27 hole layout from alternate tees

Terrain: MixedParking

Course layout

9 holes mapped
Add layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 9 holes · Par 27 · 2,918 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3250 ft
2Par 3276 ft
3Par 3SHORTEST193 ft
4Par 3281 ft
5Par 3317 ft
6Par 3329 ft
7Par 3LONGEST473 ft
8Par 3405 ft
9Par 3394 ft
ΣPar 272,918 ft

What to expect at Juniper Hills

Juniper Hills is a 9-hole public course in Madras, OR, playing 2,918 feet to a par of 27. The terrain is mixed. The course runs long for its par: 9 of the 9 holes are par 3, but they average 324 feet, so most of them are genuine two-shot holes for the average arm.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
473 ft (hole 7)
Shortest hole
193 ft (hole 3)
Layouts
3
Length vs OR
Longer than 44%
Mapped by
Jared Jones

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Madras

💬 Juniper Hills community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Juniper Hills group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Juniper Hills free to play?

Yes — Juniper Hills is free to play.

Is Juniper Hills good for beginners?

Juniper Hills 's holes average 324 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at Juniper Hills ?

Most groups play Juniper Hills 's 9 holes in about 75–105 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Juniper Hills have?

Juniper Hills has 3 layouts on Radius: the main layout, Juniper Hills 18 Hole Layout, Juniper Hills 27 Hole Layout.

Where is Juniper Hills ?

Juniper Hills is a disc golf course in Madras, OR.