FreePublic

Henderson Lake Nature Preserve

Montague, MI

19
Holes
57
Par
5355 ft
Length
Advanced
Difficulty

Heavily wooded, very technical.

Terrain: MixedDifficulty: AdvancedParkingPicnic AreaRestrooms

Course layout

19 holes mapped

Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.

Hole-by-hole

1Par 3Open303 ft
2Par 3Open233 ft
3Par 3Open287 ft
4Par 3Open279 ft
5Par 3Open260 ft
6Par 3Open251 ft
7Par 3Open319 ft
8Par 3Open237 ft
9Par 3Open177 ft
10Par 3Open340 ft
11Par 3Open204 ft
12Par 3Open316 ft
13Par 3Open282 ft
14Par 3Open278 ft
15Par 3Open257 ft
16Par 3Open469 ft
17Par 3Open359 ft
18Par 3Open261 ft
19Par 3Open243 ft
ΣPar 57
5355 ft

Course records

🏆Best scores

No rounds logged yet.

🎯Aces

Loading…

🚀Long drives

Loading…

Leaderboard

No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.

💬 Henderson Lake Nature Preserve community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

Henderson Lake Nature Preserve group
0 members

Frequently asked

How many holes is Henderson Lake Nature Preserve?
Henderson Lake Nature Preserve in Montague, MI has 19 holes with a par of 57.
Where is Henderson Lake Nature Preserve?
Henderson Lake Nature Preserve is a disc golf course in Montague, MI.
How long is Henderson Lake Nature Preserve?
Henderson Lake Nature Preserve plays about 5,355 ft from the tees.