Birch Point DGC
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Park course plays through open and wooded sections.
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
2.0 · 18 holes · Par 59 · 6,825 ftWhat to expect at Birch Point DGC
Birch Point DGC is a 18-hole public course in Thunder Bay, Ontario, playing 6,825 feet to a par of 59. The terrain is mixed. The course runs long for its par: 13 of the 18 holes are par 3, but they average 340 feet, so most of them are genuine two-shot holes for the average arm.
- Terrain
- Mixed
- Longest hole
- 643 ft (hole 14)
- Shortest hole
- 209 ft (hole 13)
- Layouts
- 1
- Length vs Ontario
- Longer than 98%
- Mapped by
- Janne
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Thunder Bay
💬 Birch Point DGC community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
More disc golf courses in Ontario
- Basil Grover DGC · London
- Bayside Back 9 · Belleville
- Black Bear Ridge DGC · Corbyville
- Bondi Village Club Course · Dwight
- C.R. Gummow Public School · Cobourg
- Centennial Secondary School · Belleville
- Centrepointe Park DGC · Nepean
- Cobourg Disc Golf park · Cobourg
- Columbia lake shorts · Waterloo
- Duntroon Highlands · Clearview
- Flyboy Canada · Long Sault
- FLYBOY CANADA - "THE HILL" · Brockville
- Flyboy Canada - Refugee Island · Elizabethtown-Kitley
- Gardenway DGC · Orléans
- Grass Creek Park · Kingston
- Haliburton DGC · Haliburton
- Huntsville Evergreen Fields · Huntsville
- Irwin Eagles DGC · Dwight
- Kanata DGC · Kanata
- Kivi Park DGC · Sudbury
- Laurentian Ski Hill DGC · North Bay
- Loyalist College Course · Belleville
- Mathison Conservation DGC · Havelock
- Montgomery Park · Kitchener
- MountainView’s Orchard Loop · Hilton Beach
- Muskoka Bible Center · Huntsville
- Newcastle Disc Golf · Newcastle
- North Fred Community Hall · Napanee
- Pittock Conservation Area · Woodstock
- Pridham Park · Wasaga Beach
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is Birch Point DGC free to play?
Yes — Birch Point DGC is free to play.
Is Birch Point DGC good for beginners?
Birch Point DGC's holes average 379 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.
How long does a round take at Birch Point DGC?
Most groups play Birch Point DGC's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does Birch Point DGC have?
Birch Point DGC has one mapped layout on Radius — 18 holes, par 59.
Where is Birch Point DGC?
Birch Point DGC is a disc golf course in Thunder Bay, Ontario.