Zaķusala disc golf park disc golf course satellite view
PaidPublic

Zaķusala disc golf park

Rīga

19HOLES
59PAR
5,261LENGTH (FT)
277AVG HOLE (FT)
17 · 2 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Zaķusala

Terrain: Mixed

Course layout

19 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 19 holes · Par 59 · 5,261 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3267 ft
2Par 3SHORTEST191 ft
3Par 3341 ft
4Par 4LONGEST379 ft
5Par 3232 ft
6Par 3260 ft
7Par 3257 ft
8Par 4270 ft
9Par 3223 ft
10Par 3245 ft
11Par 3315 ft
12Par 3330 ft
13Par 3345 ft
14Par 3264 ft
15Par 3270 ft
16Par 3209 ft
17Par 3334 ft
18Par 3273 ft
19Par 3256 ft
ΣPar 595,261 ft

What to expect at Zaķusala disc golf park

Zaķusala disc golf park is a 19-hole public course in Rīga, playing 5,261 feet to a par of 59. The terrain is mixed. Its 17 par-3s average 271 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
379 ft (hole 4)
Shortest hole
191 ft (hole 2)
Layouts
1
Mapped by
Roberts

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Rīga

💬 Zaķusala disc golf park community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Zaķusala disc golf park group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Zaķusala disc golf park good for beginners?

Zaķusala disc golf park's holes average 277 ft, which is friendly for newer players.

How long does a round take at Zaķusala disc golf park?

Most groups play Zaķusala disc golf park's 19 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Zaķusala disc golf park have?

Zaķusala disc golf park has one mapped layout on Radius — 19 holes, par 59.

Where is Zaķusala disc golf park?

Zaķusala disc golf park is a disc golf course in Rīga.