Venetsia DiscGolfPark disc golf course in Lahti, Päijät-Häme
FreePublic

Venetsia DiscGolfPark

Lahti, Päijät-Häme

9HOLES
29PAR
3,289LENGTH (FT)
365AVG HOLE (FT)
8 · 0 · 1PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Venetsia is a nine-hole course in Lahti with a mix of open field and woodland fairways. Most holes are moderate in length, while a long par five gives the round a different pace.

Terrain: Mixed

Course layout

9 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main · 9 holes · Par 29 · 3,289 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3425 ft
2Par 3325 ft
3Par 3278 ft
4Par 3254 ft
5Par 3275 ft
6Par 5LONGEST793 ft
7Par 3266 ft
8Par 3SHORTEST210 ft
9Par 3463 ft
ΣPar 293,289 ft

What to expect at Venetsia DiscGolfPark

Venetsia DiscGolfPark is a 9-hole public course in Lahti, Päijät-Häme, playing 3,289 feet to a par of 29. The terrain is mixed. The course runs long for its par: 8 of the 9 holes are par 3, but they average 312 feet, so most of them are genuine two-shot holes for the average arm.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
793 ft (hole 6)
Shortest hole
210 ft (hole 8)
Layouts
1
Mapped by
Carter Netting

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Lahti

💬 Venetsia DiscGolfPark community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Venetsia DiscGolfPark group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Venetsia DiscGolfPark free to play?

Yes — Venetsia DiscGolfPark is free to play.

Is Venetsia DiscGolfPark good for beginners?

Venetsia DiscGolfPark's holes average 365 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at Venetsia DiscGolfPark?

Most groups play Venetsia DiscGolfPark's 9 holes in about 75–105 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Venetsia DiscGolfPark have?

Venetsia DiscGolfPark has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 29.

Where is Venetsia DiscGolfPark?

Venetsia DiscGolfPark is a disc golf course in Lahti, Päijät-Häme.