Twin Creeks Park disc golf course in Buffalo Grove, IL
FreePublic

Twin Creeks Park

Buffalo Grove, IL

9HOLES
27PAR
2,268LENGTH (FT)
252AVG HOLE (FT)
9 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

9 hole by a small baseball field.

Terrain: OpenRestroomsParking

Course layout

9 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 9 holes · Par 27 · 2,268 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3SHORTEST168 ft
2Par 3183 ft
3Par 3222 ft
4Par 3202 ft
5Par 3314 ft
6Par 3351 ft
7Par 3LONGEST389 ft
8Par 3222 ft
9Par 3217 ft
ΣPar 272,268 ft

What to expect at Twin Creeks Park

Twin Creeks Park is a 9-hole public course in Buffalo Grove, IL, playing 2,268 feet to a par of 27. The terrain is open. Its 9 par-3s average 252 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Open
Longest hole
389 ft (hole 7)
Shortest hole
168 ft (hole 1)
Layouts
1
Length vs IL
Longer than 19%
Mapped by
Nick Harshaw

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Buffalo Grove

💬 Twin Creeks Park community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Twin Creeks Park group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Twin Creeks Park free to play?

Yes — Twin Creeks Park is free to play.

Is Twin Creeks Park good for beginners?

Twin Creeks Park's holes average 252 ft, which is friendly for newer players.

How long does a round take at Twin Creeks Park?

Most groups play Twin Creeks Park's 9 holes in about 60–90 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Twin Creeks Park have?

Twin Creeks Park has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 27.

Where is Twin Creeks Park?

Twin Creeks Park is a disc golf course in Buffalo Grove, IL.