Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course disc golf course satellite view
FreePublic

Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course

Clinton, Indiana

9HOLES
28PAR
2,822LENGTH (FT)
314AVG HOLE (FT)
8 · 1 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

A par-28 course mixing open and technical tee shots, with much of the layout following the park’s outer edges. Several holes bring water and OB fences into play. Hole 1 starts near the red practice basket by the main entrance. Parking is available near the basketball court and pavilion; during winter, park outside the main entrance when the gates are closed.

Terrain: MixedParkingWaterRestrooms

Course layout

9 holes mapped
Add layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 9 holes · Par 28 · 2,822 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3289 ft
2Par 3SHORTEST227 ft
3Par 3251 ft
4Par 3247 ft
5Par 4LONGEST501 ft
6Par 3418 ft
7Par 3285 ft
8Par 3243 ft
9Par 3361 ft
ΣPar 282,822 ft

What to expect at Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course

Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course is a 9-hole public course in Clinton, Indiana, playing 2,822 feet to a par of 28. The terrain is mixed. Its 8 par-3s average 290 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
501 ft (hole 5)
Shortest hole
227 ft (hole 2)
Layouts
2
Length vs Indiana
Longer than 41%
Mapped by
Adam

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Clinton

💬 Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course free to play?

Yes — Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course is free to play.

Is Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course good for beginners?

Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course's holes average 314 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course?

Most groups play Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course's 9 holes in about 75–105 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course have?

Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course has 2 layouts on Radius: the main layout, Twice Around.

Where is Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course?

Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course is a disc golf course in Clinton, Indiana.