
Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course
Troy, OH
All par threes besides hole 6 which is a par 4
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
Main layout · 9 holes · Par 28 · 2,529 ftWhat to expect at Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course
Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course is a 9-hole public course in Troy, OH, playing 2,529 feet to a par of 28. It is rated beginner. The terrain is mixed. Its 8 par-3s average 264 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.
- Terrain
- Mixed
- Longest hole
- 421 ft (hole 6)
- Shortest hole
- 215 ft (hole 8)
- Layouts
- 2
- Length vs OH
- Longer than 30%
- Mapped by
- Matt Alexander
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Troy
💬 Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
More disc golf courses in Ohio
- Aileen Cole Stewart Memorial DGCMAIN · Chillicothe
- Area 51 DGC · Obetz
- Arthur O Fisher · Dayton
- Astorhurst DGC · Walton Hills
- Aumiller Park · Bucyrus
- Bacon Woods DGC · Vermilion
- Baldwin Wallace DGC · Berea
- Balgriffin · Dublin
- Balgriffin park · Dublin
- Batavia Township Sports Complex · Batavia
- Battle Creek · Prospect
- Bellbrook Middle School · Sugarcreek Township
- Belmont Disc Golf Course · Dayton
- Beloit Park · Beloit
- Bennett park · Howard
- Big Buckeye · Marietta
- Blendon Woods · Columbus
- Bluffton Village Hospital DGC · Bluffton
- Boardman Park DGC · Youngstown
- Bobcat Run DGC · Cambridge
- Boettler Park · Green
- Brentwood · Northwood
- Broadview Hts. Rec. Center · Broadview Heights
- buck creek disc golf course · Springfield
- Bulldog Disk Golf Park · Defiance
- Burnet Woods · Cincinnati
- Caesar Ford Park · Xenia
- Cahoon Creek DGC · Bay Village
- Canton Central Catholic HS · Canton
- Cardinal DGC · New Bremen
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course free to play?
Yes — Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course is free to play.
Is Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course good for beginners?
Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course's holes average 281 ft and the course is rated beginner, so newer players should expect a challenge.
How long does a round take at Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course?
Most groups play Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course's 9 holes in about 60–90 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course have?
Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course has 2 layouts on Radius: the main layout, Player’s Layout (Copy).
Where is Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course?
Troy Community Park Disc Golf Course is a disc golf course in Troy, OH.

