The Lodge disc golf course satellite view
FreePublic

The Lodge

Syracuse, IN

18HOLES
54PAR
5,030LENGTH (FT)
279AVG HOLE (FT)
18 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Somewhat hilly very open. A few trees

Terrain: OpenParkingPicnic Area

Course layout

18 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 18 holes · Par 54 · 5,030 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3287 ft
2Par 3SHORTEST172 ft
3Par 3339 ft
4Par 3LONGEST383 ft
5Par 3277 ft
6Par 3284 ft
7Par 3231 ft
8Par 3222 ft
9Par 3201 ft
10Par 3199 ft
11Par 3270 ft
12Par 3297 ft
13Par 3294 ft
14Par 3348 ft
15Par 3251 ft
16Par 3231 ft
17Par 3366 ft
18Par 3378 ft
ΣPar 545,030 ft

What to expect at The Lodge

The Lodge is a 18-hole public course in Syracuse, IN, playing 5,030 feet to a par of 54. The terrain is open. Its 18 par-3s average 279 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Open
Longest hole
383 ft (hole 4)
Shortest hole
172 ft (hole 2)
Layouts
1
Length vs IN
Longer than 50%
Mapped by
Mervin

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Syracuse

💬 The Lodge community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
The Lodge group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is The Lodge free to play?

Yes — The Lodge is free to play.

Is The Lodge good for beginners?

The Lodge's holes average 279 ft, which is friendly for newer players.

How long does a round take at The Lodge?

Most groups play The Lodge's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does The Lodge have?

The Lodge has one mapped layout on Radius — 18 holes, par 54.

Where is The Lodge?

The Lodge is a disc golf course in Syracuse, IN.