FreePublic
Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course
Omaha, Nebraska
18
Holes
58
Par
6259 ft
Length
Advanced
Difficulty
Main layout. If the grass is long, good luck finding your disc off the fairway.
Terrain: OpenDifficulty: AdvancedParking
Course layout
18 holes mapped
Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.
Hole-by-hole
1Par 3322 ft
2Par 3279 ft
3Par 3334 ft
4Par 3307 ft
5Par 4437 ft
6Par 3282 ft
7Par 3357 ft
8Par 3323 ft
9Par 3225 ft
10Par 3355 ft
11Par 4501 ft
12Par 3333 ft
13Par 3249 ft
14Par 3270 ft
15Par 3410 ft
16Par 4445 ft
17Par 3382 ft
18Par 4448 ft
ΣPar 586259 ft
Course records
🏆Best scores
No rounds logged yet.
🎯Aces
Loading…
🚀Long drives
Loading…
Leaderboard
No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.
Reviews
💬 Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
⛳
Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course group
0 members
More disc golf courses in Nebraska
- Hummel Park · Omaha
- Lighthouse DGC · Omaha
- Branched Oak · Raymond
- Calvin Crest Camp · Fremont
- Crawford City Park DGC · Crawford
- Crystal Cove · South Sioux City
- Eagle Park · Eagle
- Eagle View DGC · Niobrara
- Fuller Park DGC · Pickrell
- Gering Disc Golf Course · Gering
- Glad Tidings Bible Camp · Bloomfield
- Jaycee Park Disc Golf Course · North Platte
- Johnson Lake Disc Golf Course · Fremont
- Larry Murray Park · Malcolm
- Mahoney State Park · Ashland
- Max E. Roper - East · Lincoln
- Memorial Park · Chadron
- Mill Race Park DGC · Atkinson
- Nebraska Wesleyan · Lincoln
- Northside Park DGC · Crofton
- Oak Hollow · Plattsmouth
- Ogallala Optimist Course · Ogallala
- Osceola DGC · Osceola
- Ox Bow Trail · Ashland
- Paul English Memorial DGC · Beatrice
- Pawnee Lake DGC · Lincoln
- Pioneer Legends · Scottsbluff
- Plum Creek · Seward
- Rolling Prairie DGC at Laing Lake · Alliance
- Scott Whitcomb Memorial [Tierra Park] · Lincoln
Frequently asked
- How many holes is Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course?
- Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course in Omaha, Nebraska has 18 holes with a par of 58.
- Where is Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course?
- Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course is a disc golf course in Omaha, Nebraska.
- How long is Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course?
- Prairie Queen Disc Golf Course plays about 6,259 ft from the tees.
