Neffs Valley
Schnecksville, PA
Main 18 Hole Layout
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
Main layout · 18 holes · Par 54 · 4,756 ftWhat to expect at Neffs Valley
Neffs Valley is a 18-hole public course in Schnecksville, PA, playing 4,756 feet to a par of 54. The terrain is mixed. Its 18 par-3s average 264 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.
- Terrain
- Mixed
- Longest hole
- 412 ft (hole 16)
- Shortest hole
- 125 ft (hole 13)
- Layouts
- 1
- Length vs PA
- Longer than 60%
- Mapped by
- Hunter Miller
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Schnecksville
💬 Neffs Valley community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
More disc golf courses in Pennsylvania
- Bear Creek Resort · Macungie
- Bigfoot's Frisbee Golf · Emlenton
- Bloomsburg Park Disc Golf Course · Bloomsburg
- Blue Marsh Lake Disc Golf Course · Leesport
- Boyertown Park · Boyertown
- Broken Chains · Lincoln University
- Brubacker Park · East Earl
- Bucknell University · Lewisburg
- Bucknell University · Lewisburg
- Butler Farm · Waynesburg
- Camp Cornerstone · Jefferson
- Camp Olympic Park · Emmaus
- Central Park Disc Golf Course · Doylestown
- Codorus State Park - Blue Course · Hanover
- Codorus State Park - Purple Course · Hanover
- Codorus State Park Purple · Hanover
- Colemans Park · Lebanon
- Covered Bridge · Allentown
- Cross Keys Community Park · New Oxford
- Crossroads Bible Church · Bedford
- D. F. Buchmiller Park · Lancaster
- Dauberton Park · Manchester
- Denver park · Denver
- Downingtown DGC @ Kerr Park · Downingtown
- Elizabeth Township Park Disc Golf Course · Lititz
- Fair Oaks Park · Hatboro
- Farrandsville Park · Farrandsville
- Faylor Lake Disc Golf · Beaver Springs
- French Creek State Park · Elverson
- Green Monster · Green Lane
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is Neffs Valley free to play?
Yes — Neffs Valley is free to play.
Is Neffs Valley good for beginners?
Neffs Valley's holes average 264 ft, which is friendly for newer players.
How long does a round take at Neffs Valley?
Most groups play Neffs Valley's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does Neffs Valley have?
Neffs Valley has one mapped layout on Radius — 18 holes, par 54.
Where is Neffs Valley?
Neffs Valley is a disc golf course in Schnecksville, PA.
