Malminiitty Disc Golf Park
Vantaa, Uusimaa
Easy 9 holes with some elevation change. Park course.
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
Main layout · 9 holes · Par 27 · 1,843 ftWhat to expect at Malminiitty Disc Golf Park
Malminiitty Disc Golf Park is a 9-hole public course in Vantaa, Uusimaa, playing 1,843 feet to a par of 27. The terrain is mixed. The course plays short for its par: its 9 par-3s average just 205 feet, so birdie looks come often.
- Terrain
- Mixed
- Longest hole
- 259 ft (hole 6)
- Shortest hole
- 137 ft (hole 4)
- Layouts
- 1
- Length vs Uusimaa
- Longer than 6%
- Mapped by
- Otto Eskelinen
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Vantaa
💬 Malminiitty Disc Golf Park community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
More disc golf courses in Uusimaa
- Kartanonkoski MultiGolfPark · Vantaa
- Äijänpelto Frisbeegolf · Espoo
- Grani DiscGolfPark · Kauniainen
- Keinukallio Discgolf · Kerava
- Kivikko Disc Golf Park · Helsinki
- Laakspohja · Lohja
- Malmin frisbeegolfrata · Helsinki
- Malmin Frisbeegolfrata · Helsinki
- Mäntsälä frisbeegolfpuisto · Mäntsälä
- Munkkiniemi Frisbeegolf · Helsinki
- My Course · Helsinki
- Paloheinän Frisbeegolfrata · Helsinki
- Siltamäki Disc Golf Park · Helsinki
- västerby disc golf · Jordansby
- Vuosaari Disc Golf Park · Helsinki
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is Malminiitty Disc Golf Park free to play?
Yes — Malminiitty Disc Golf Park is free to play.
Is Malminiitty Disc Golf Park good for beginners?
Malminiitty Disc Golf Park's holes average 205 ft, which is friendly for newer players.
How long does a round take at Malminiitty Disc Golf Park?
Most groups play Malminiitty Disc Golf Park's 9 holes in about 60–90 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does Malminiitty Disc Golf Park have?
Malminiitty Disc Golf Park has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 27.
Where is Malminiitty Disc Golf Park?
Malminiitty Disc Golf Park is a disc golf course in Vantaa, Uusimaa.
