FreePublic

Lifepoint Church

Indianapolis, IN

9
Holes
29
Par
3107 ft
Length
Intermediate
Difficulty

Very open course, but it crosses over a paved parking lot. Very long holes, but otherwise simple. Holes not numbered and no official tee pads.

Terrain: OpenDifficulty: Intermediate

Course layout

9 holes mapped

Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.

Hole-by-hole

1Par 3Open304 ft
2Par 3Open299 ft
3Par 3Open315 ft
4Par 3Open251 ft
5Par 3Open166 ft
6Par 3Open295 ft
7Par 4Open578 ft
8Par 4Open453 ft
9Par 3Open446 ft
ΣPar 29
3107 ft

Course records

🏆Best scores

No rounds logged yet.

🎯Aces

Loading…

🚀Long drives

Loading…

Leaderboard

No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.

💬 Lifepoint Church community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

Lifepoint Church group
0 members

Frequently asked

How many holes is Lifepoint Church?
Lifepoint Church in Indianapolis, IN has 9 holes with a par of 29.
Where is Lifepoint Church?
Lifepoint Church is a disc golf course in Indianapolis, IN.
How long is Lifepoint Church?
Lifepoint Church plays about 3,107 ft from the tees.