FreePublic
La fortune
Haldimand County, ON
18
Holes
59
Par
6614 ft
Length
Intermediate
Difficulty
La fortune disc golf course has something for every thrower. A variety of shot shapes, from tunnel shots, to bomber holes. The shorts offer many birdie opportunities, while the longs have you work harder for those precious birdies.
Terrain: MixedDifficulty: IntermediateParkingPicnic Area
Course layout
18 holes mapped
Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.
Hole-by-hole
1Par 3Open330 ft
2Par 3Open248 ft
3Par 4Open321 ft
4Par 3Open387 ft
5Par 3Open410 ft
6Par 3Open327 ft
7Par 4Open536 ft
8Par 3Open418 ft
9Par 4Open480 ft
10Par 3Open268 ft
11Par 4Open467 ft
12Par 3Open313 ft
13Par 3Open333 ft
14Par 3Open334 ft
15Par 4Open469 ft
16Par 3Open235 ft
17Par 3Open414 ft
18Par 3Open324 ft
ΣPar 596614 ft
Course records
🏆Best scores
No rounds logged yet.
🎯Aces
Loading…
🚀Long drives
Loading…
Leaderboard
No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.
Reviews
💬 La fortune community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
⛳
La fortune group
0 members
More disc golf courses in ON
- Beeches Disc Golf at Ashbridges Bay · Toronto
- Bolender Park Aceplace · Woolwich
- Cartwright Fields DGC · Scugog
- christie lake · Hamilton
- Columbia Lake · Waterloo
- Confederation College · Thunder Bay
- Eastview Park DGC · Guelph
- Ennismore waterfront Park · Selwyn
- Ethnos Disc Golf Course · West Grey
- Four Fathers Brewing Co. DGC · Cambridge
- Hanover Disc Golf Course Longs · Hanover
- Haute Goat · Port Hope
- La Vérendrye · Thunder Bay
- Lakewood Park Disc Golf Course · Tecumseh
- Lions river park disc golf · Zorra
- Little Britain Aceplace · Kawartha Lakes
- Mairlyn Bell Park Disc Golf Course · Toronto
- Memorial Park DGC · Kawartha Lakes
- Mohawk park · Brantford
- My Course · Oakville
- Soper Park Disc Golf Course · Cambridge
- TASS DGC · Peterborough
- Tiffany creek DGC · Hamilton
- Township of Wellesley Disc Golf Course · Wellesley
- V.A. Barrie · St. Thomas
Frequently asked
- How many holes is La fortune?
- La fortune in Haldimand County, ON has 18 holes with a par of 59.
- Where is La fortune?
- La fortune is a disc golf course in Haldimand County, ON.
- How long is La fortune?
- La fortune plays about 6,614 ft from the tees.
