FreePublic
Indian Foothills South
Marshall, Missouri
18
Holes
58
Par
6575 ft
Length
Advanced
Difficulty
A challenging but fun course with a mix of open and wooded holes. Hole 1 starts in the woods. Keeping it in the fairway is a must, as the rough can be quite thick, with a decent amount of poison ivy. Hole 10 plays from the marked tee pad to the white veteran basket on the shoreline, although the purple numbered basket is what is listed on the map, in case you want to boom one.
Terrain: MixedDifficulty: AdvancedParkingWaterRestroomsPicnic Area
Course layout
18 holes mapped
Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.
Hole-by-hole
1Par 3339 ft
2Par 3257 ft
3Par 3279 ft
4Par 3357 ft
5Par 3210 ft
6Par 3310 ft
7Par 4426 ft
8Par 4555 ft
9Par 4438 ft
10Par 3730 ft
11Par 3294 ft
12Par 3237 ft
13Par 3231 ft
14Par 4479 ft
15Par 3406 ft
16Par 3281 ft
17Par 3397 ft
18Par 3349 ft
ΣPar 586575 ft
Course records
🏆Best scores
No rounds logged yet.
🎯Aces
Loading…
🚀Long drives
Loading…
Leaderboard
No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.
Reviews
💬 Indian Foothills South community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
⛳
Indian Foothills South group
0 members
More disc golf courses in Missouri
- ABC Golden Ticket - DG Course · Bates City
- Albert Oakland Park - Back Course · Columbia
- Albert Oakland Park - Top Course · Columbia
- Arnold City Park · Arnold
- B-2 Spirit · Whiteman AFB
- Bad Rock Creek & BRC Championship Course · Liberty
- Blaine Whitworth Disc Golf Course · Warrensburg
- Blue Valley Park - Short Course · Kansas City
- Blue Valley Park Championship Course · Kansas City
- Bluebird Park · Ellisville
- Briscoe Woods DGC · Florissant
- Buckner Disc Golf Course · Buckner
- Bulldog DGC · Liberal
- Bunker DGC at Jefferson Barracks · St. Louis
- Busch Creek DGC at Burger Park · Washington
- Cameron DGC · Cameron
- Carrollton Park · Carrollton
- Carrollton Park DGC · Bridgeton
- Championship Course at Eagles Crossing · Hawk Point
- Clover Dell Park Disc Golf Course · Sedalia
- College Meadows DGC at SCCC · Cottleville
- Country View DGC · Belton
- Doe's Run at Deer Creek · House Springs
- Drumm Farm · Independence
- Duncan Park · Savannah
- Dunegant Park · Florissant
- Endicott DGC · St. Louis
- English Landing Park DGC · Parkville
- Fairview Park · Columbia
- Fayette City Park · Fayette
Frequently asked
- How many holes is Indian Foothills South?
- Indian Foothills South in Marshall, Missouri has 18 holes with a par of 58.
- Where is Indian Foothills South?
- Indian Foothills South is a disc golf course in Marshall, Missouri.
- How long is Indian Foothills South?
- Indian Foothills South plays about 6,575 ft from the tees.
