Greenway Park Disc Golf Course disc golf course in Beaverton, Oregon
FreePublic

Greenway Park Disc Golf Course

Beaverton, Oregon

9HOLES
27PAR
2,290LENGTH (FT)
254AVG HOLE (FT)
9 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

A nine-hole course along Fanno Creek in Beaverton’s Greenway Park. Fairways share the park with walking and cycling trails, and water and pavement play out of bounds.

Terrain: Mixed

Course layout

9 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main · 9 holes · Par 27 · 2,290 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3LONGEST340 ft
2Par 3SHORTEST181 ft
3Par 3293 ft
4Par 3208 ft
5Par 3211 ft
6Par 3285 ft
7Par 3222 ft
8Par 3309 ft
9Par 3241 ft
ΣPar 272,290 ft

What to expect at Greenway Park Disc Golf Course

Greenway Park Disc Golf Course is a 9-hole public course in Beaverton, Oregon, playing 2,290 feet to a par of 27. The terrain is mixed. Its 9 par-3s average 254 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
340 ft (hole 1)
Shortest hole
181 ft (hole 2)
Layouts
1
Length vs Oregon
Longer than 36%
Mapped by
Carter Netting

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Beaverton

💬 Greenway Park Disc Golf Course community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Greenway Park Disc Golf Course group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Greenway Park Disc Golf Course free to play?

Yes — Greenway Park Disc Golf Course is free to play.

Is Greenway Park Disc Golf Course good for beginners?

Greenway Park Disc Golf Course's holes average 254 ft, which is friendly for newer players.

How long does a round take at Greenway Park Disc Golf Course?

Most groups play Greenway Park Disc Golf Course's 9 holes in about 60–90 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Greenway Park Disc Golf Course have?

Greenway Park Disc Golf Course has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 27.

Where is Greenway Park Disc Golf Course?

Greenway Park Disc Golf Course is a disc golf course in Beaverton, Oregon.