
DiscgolfPark Ostritz
Ostritz, Sachsen
Hole 1: All OB before the crossing path Hole 3: The Path behind the target ist OB Hole 4: Both trees are mando. You must throw trough the two trees. The Path behind the target is also OB.
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
Main 6 · 6 holes · Par 18 · 993 ftWhat to expect at DiscgolfPark Ostritz
DiscgolfPark Ostritz is a 6-hole public course in Ostritz, Sachsen, playing 993 feet to a par of 18. The terrain is mixed. The course plays short for its par: its 6 par-3s average just 166 feet, so birdie looks come often.
- Terrain
- Mixed
- Longest hole
- 233 ft (hole 6)
- Shortest hole
- 126 ft (hole 3)
- Layouts
- 1
- Mapped by
- Jakub Kasanda
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Ostritz
💬 DiscgolfPark Ostritz community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is DiscgolfPark Ostritz free to play?
Yes — DiscgolfPark Ostritz is free to play.
Is DiscgolfPark Ostritz good for beginners?
DiscgolfPark Ostritz's holes average 166 ft, which is friendly for newer players.
How long does a round take at DiscgolfPark Ostritz?
Most groups play DiscgolfPark Ostritz's 6 holes in about 45–75 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does DiscgolfPark Ostritz have?
DiscgolfPark Ostritz has one mapped layout on Radius — 6 holes, par 18.
Where is DiscgolfPark Ostritz?
DiscgolfPark Ostritz is a disc golf course in Ostritz, Sachsen.


