Discgolf park Kapitol disc golf course in Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha
FreePublic

Discgolf park Kapitol

Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha

5HOLES
15PAR
894LENGTH (FT)
179AVG HOLE (FT)
5 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Kratší technické a kopcovité hřiště

Terrain: Hilly

Course layout

5 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main · 5 holes · Par 15 · 894 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3186 ft
2Par 3SHORTEST125 ft
3Par 3LONGEST241 ft
4Par 3179 ft
5Par 3163 ft
ΣPar 15894 ft

What to expect at Discgolf park Kapitol

Discgolf park Kapitol is a 5-hole public course in Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, playing 894 feet to a par of 15. The terrain is hilly. The course plays short for its par: its 5 par-3s average just 179 feet, so birdie looks come often.

Terrain
Hilly
Longest hole
241 ft (hole 3)
Shortest hole
125 ft (hole 2)
Layouts
1
Mapped by
Jakub Kasanda

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Hlavní město Praha

💬 Discgolf park Kapitol community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Discgolf park Kapitol group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Discgolf park Kapitol free to play?

Yes — Discgolf park Kapitol is free to play.

Is Discgolf park Kapitol good for beginners?

Discgolf park Kapitol's holes average 179 ft, which is friendly for newer players.

How long does a round take at Discgolf park Kapitol?

Most groups play Discgolf park Kapitol's 5 holes in about 45–75 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Discgolf park Kapitol have?

Discgolf park Kapitol has one mapped layout on Radius — 5 holes, par 15.

Where is Discgolf park Kapitol?

Discgolf park Kapitol is a disc golf course in Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha.