Deep Lakes Park disc golf course in Muscatine, Iowa
FreePublic

Deep Lakes Park

Muscatine, Iowa

18HOLES
54PAR
5,355LENGTH (FT)
298AVG HOLE (FT)
18 · 0 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Shallow End, Main -> Blue Discather

Terrain: MixedDifficulty: IntermediateParking

Course layout

18 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 18 holes · Par 54 · 5,355 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3337 ft
2Par 3382 ft
3Par 3228 ft
4Par 3268 ft
5Par 3LONGEST396 ft
6Par 3287 ft
7Par 3218 ft
8Par 3SHORTEST154 ft
9Par 3342 ft
10Par 3275 ft
11Par 3233 ft
12Par 3308 ft
13Par 3383 ft
14Par 3288 ft
15Par 3280 ft
16Par 3366 ft
17Par 3320 ft
18Par 3290 ft
ΣPar 545,355 ft

What to expect at Deep Lakes Park

Deep Lakes Park is a 18-hole public course in Muscatine, Iowa, playing 5,355 feet to a par of 54. It is rated intermediate. The terrain is mixed. Its 18 par-3s average 298 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
396 ft (hole 5)
Shortest hole
154 ft (hole 8)
Layouts
1
Length vs Iowa
Longer than 87%
Mapped by
Austin Shields

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Muscatine

💬 Deep Lakes Park community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Deep Lakes Park group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Deep Lakes Park free to play?

Yes — Deep Lakes Park is free to play.

Is Deep Lakes Park good for beginners?

Deep Lakes Park's holes average 298 ft and the course is rated intermediate, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at Deep Lakes Park?

Most groups play Deep Lakes Park's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Deep Lakes Park have?

Deep Lakes Park has one mapped layout on Radius — 18 holes, par 54.

Where is Deep Lakes Park?

Deep Lakes Park is a disc golf course in Muscatine, Iowa.