Conklin Ave
Conklin, New York
Long open park style hole
Course layout
Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.
Hole by hole
Main layout · 9 holes · Par 35 · 2,936 ftWhat to expect at Conklin Ave
Conklin Ave is a 9-hole public course in Conklin, New York, playing 2,936 feet to a par of 35. The terrain is open. Its 3 par-3s average 232 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.
- Terrain
- Open
- Longest hole
- 415 ft (hole 9)
- Shortest hole
- 177 ft (hole 8)
- Layouts
- 1
- Length vs New York
- Longer than 47%
- Mapped by
- Connor Route
Scores & records
Nobody has set a record here yet.
Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.
Be the firstReviews
Courses near Conklin
💬 Conklin Ave community
Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.
More disc golf courses in New York
- Bergen Disc Golf · Bergen
- Black Diamond at Emery Park · South Wales
- Cedar Beach · Oak Beach
- Clay Park · Liverpool
- Denision Park · Corning
- Eldridge Park DGC · Elmira
- Franchot Park Youth Disc Golf Course · Olean
- General Clinton Park · Bainbridge
- Geneseo Central School · Geneseo
- Green Lakes State Park · Fayetteville
- Hamlin Town Park · Hamlin
- Heritage Park · North Syracuse
- Highbanks Disc Golf Course · Leicester
- Houghton College - Field of Dreams · Houghton
- Houghton University - Woods · Houghton
- Kimble MultiGolfPark · Brockport
- North Ponds · Webster
- Northgate Church DGC · Batavia
- Oakfield Church DGC · Oakfield
- Oxbow Falls Park · Canastota
- Parma Putter Course · Hilton
- Pfrommer Woods · Williamson
- Riverton Disc Golf Course · West Henrietta
- Robinson Disc Golf Course · Ithaca
- Sawyer Park · Greece
- Suny Brockport DGC · Brockport
- SUNY Cobleshill · Cobleskill
- The Bridge · Big Flats
- Williamson Town Park · Williamson
- Wolfe Woods · Warwick
Good to know
Quick answers, straight from the course data.
Is Conklin Ave free to play?
Yes — Conklin Ave is free to play.
Is Conklin Ave good for beginners?
Conklin Ave's holes average 326 ft, so newer players should expect a challenge.
How long does a round take at Conklin Ave?
Most groups play Conklin Ave's 9 holes in about 75–105 minutes at a casual pace.
What layouts does Conklin Ave have?
Conklin Ave has one mapped layout on Radius — 9 holes, par 35.
Where is Conklin Ave?
Conklin Ave is a disc golf course in Conklin, New York.
