FreePublic

Burnie Disc Golf Course

Montello, Tasmania

18
Holes
64
Par
7658 ft
Length

Public access mixed use park

Terrain: Mixed

Course layout

18 holes mapped

Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.

Hole-by-hole

1Par 5733 ft
2Par 3408 ft
3Par 4600 ft
4Par 3291 ft
5Par 3180 ft
6Par 4521 ft
7Par 3347 ft
8Par 4411 ft
9Par 3337 ft
10Par 4523 ft
11Par 3292 ft
12Par 3310 ft
13Par 4480 ft
14Par 3270 ft
15Par 4417 ft
16Par 4638 ft
17Par 4543 ft
18Par 3357 ft
ΣPar 647658 ft

Course records

🏆Best scores

No rounds logged yet.

🎯Aces

Loading…

🚀Long drives

Loading…

Leaderboard

No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.

💬 Burnie Disc Golf Course community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

Burnie Disc Golf Course group
0 members

Frequently asked

How many holes is Burnie Disc Golf Course?
Burnie Disc Golf Course in Montello, Tasmania has 18 holes with a par of 64.
Where is Burnie Disc Golf Course?
Burnie Disc Golf Course is a disc golf course in Montello, Tasmania.
How long is Burnie Disc Golf Course?
Burnie Disc Golf Course plays about 7,393 ft from the tees.