Big Eau Pleine disc golf course satellite view
FreePublic

Big Eau Pleine

Mosinee, WI

18HOLES
57PAR
6,400LENGTH (FT)
356AVG HOLE (FT)
15 · 3 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

The main layout on blue teepads

Terrain: MixedDifficulty: AdvancedPicnic AreaParkingRestrooms

Course layout

18 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 18 holes · Par 57 · 6,400 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3277 ft
2Par 3288 ft
3Par 3257 ft
4Par 3411 ft
5Par 4501 ft
6Par 3294 ft
7Par 4LONGEST586 ft
8Par 3270 ft
9Par 3368 ft
10Par 3347 ft
11Par 3292 ft
12Par 3407 ft
13Par 3245 ft
14Par 3SHORTEST179 ft
15Par 3455 ft
16Par 3253 ft
17Par 4545 ft
18Par 3425 ft
ΣPar 576,400 ft

What to expect at Big Eau Pleine

Big Eau Pleine is a 18-hole public course in Mosinee, WI, playing 6,400 feet to a par of 57. It is rated advanced. The terrain is mixed. The course runs long for its par: 15 of the 18 holes are par 3, but they average 318 feet, so most of them are genuine two-shot holes for the average arm.

Terrain
Mixed
Longest hole
586 ft (hole 7)
Shortest hole
179 ft (hole 14)
Layouts
1
Length vs WI
Longer than 92%
Mapped by
Kyle

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Mosinee

💬 Big Eau Pleine community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Big Eau Pleine group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Big Eau Pleine free to play?

Yes — Big Eau Pleine is free to play.

Is Big Eau Pleine good for beginners?

Big Eau Pleine's holes average 356 ft and the course is rated advanced, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at Big Eau Pleine?

Most groups play Big Eau Pleine's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Big Eau Pleine have?

Big Eau Pleine has one mapped layout on Radius — 18 holes, par 57.

Where is Big Eau Pleine?

Big Eau Pleine is a disc golf course in Mosinee, WI.