Baker Park disc golf course in Kewanee, Illinois
FreePublic

Baker Park

Kewanee, Illinois

18HOLES
58PAR
5,291LENGTH (FT)
294AVG HOLE (FT)
14 · 4 · 0PAR 3 · 4 · 5

Really fun buy tough woods course

Terrain: HillyDifficulty: IntermediateParking

Course layout

18 holes mappedAdd layout

Each line is a hole, tee to basket. Tap a hole on the map or the table below to highlight it.

Hole by hole

Main layout · 18 holes · Par 58 · 5,291 ft
HOLEPARRELATIVE LENGTHDISTANCE
1Par 3231 ft
2Par 3265 ft
3Par 3334 ft
4Par 3SHORTEST162 ft
5Par 4LONGEST450 ft
6Par 3237 ft
7Par 3337 ft
8Par 3215 ft
9Par 3243 ft
10Par 3208 ft
11Par 3254 ft
12Par 3306 ft
13Par 3343 ft
14Par 4441 ft
15Par 3286 ft
16Par 4316 ft
17Par 3271 ft
18Par 4392 ft
ΣPar 585,291 ft

What to expect at Baker Park

Baker Park is a 18-hole public course in Kewanee, Illinois, playing 5,291 feet to a par of 58. It is rated intermediate. The terrain is hilly. Its 14 par-3s average 264 feet — honest one-throw holes for most arms.

Terrain
Hilly
Longest hole
450 ft (hole 5)
Shortest hole
162 ft (hole 4)
Layouts
1
Length vs Illinois
Longer than 58%
Mapped by
Austin Shields

Scores & records

Nobody has set a record here yet.

Best score, first ace, longest drive and the course leaderboard all open up once rounds get logged on Radius.

Be the first

Courses near Kewanee

💬 Baker Park community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

⛳
Baker Park group
0 members

Good to know

Quick answers, straight from the course data.

Is Baker Park free to play?

Yes — Baker Park is free to play.

Is Baker Park good for beginners?

Baker Park's holes average 294 ft and the course is rated intermediate, so newer players should expect a challenge.

How long does a round take at Baker Park?

Most groups play Baker Park's 18 holes in about 135–165 minutes at a casual pace.

What layouts does Baker Park have?

Baker Park has one mapped layout on Radius — 18 holes, par 58.

Where is Baker Park?

Baker Park is a disc golf course in Kewanee, Illinois.