FreePublic

Acorn Park

Roseville, MN

18
Holes
59
Par
5260 ft
Length
Beginner
Difficulty

Variety of woods and open holes. Most are fairly short but fun. Several water hazards.

Terrain: MixedDifficulty: BeginnerParkingWaterPicnic AreaRestrooms

Course layout

18 holes mapped

Each line is a hole, tee → basket. Tap a hole on the map or scorecard to highlight it.

Hole-by-hole

18 holesPar 595260 ft
1Par 3299 ft
2Par 3307 ft
3Par 4374 ft
4Par 4378 ft
5Par 3329 ft
6Par 3268 ft
7Par 4674 ft
8Par 3157 ft
9Par 3201 ft
10Par 3211 ft
11Par 3230 ft
12Par 3244 ft
13Par 3148 ft
14Par 3237 ft
15Par 4390 ft
16Par 3158 ft
17Par 3312 ft
18Par 4343 ft
ΣPar 595260 ft

Course records

🏆Best scores

No rounds logged yet.

🎯Aces

Loading…

🚀Long drives

Loading…

Leaderboard

No scores logged on this layout yet — be the first.

💬 Acorn Park community

Join the group, ask about conditions, share layouts & tips — your home course auto-joins you.

Acorn Park group
0 members

Frequently asked

How many holes is Acorn Park?
Acorn Park in Roseville, MN has 18 holes with a par of 59.
Where is Acorn Park?
Acorn Park is a disc golf course in Roseville, MN.
How long is Acorn Park?
Acorn Park plays about 5,260 ft from the tees.